The school transitioned his daughter in secret. Now he's fighting back.
[…] The lawsuit also alleges violations of federal statute 20 U.S.C. §3401(3), which provides that “parents have the primary responsibility for the education of their children, and States, localities, and private institutions have the primary responsibility for supporting that parental role.”
The child, referred to in the lawsuit as “Jane Doe,” who had experienced childhood trauma and suffered with emotional disabilities, was undergoing private professional therapy when she joined a school club for intersectional students.